Template:Sa-schools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"| Parts | | scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"| Parts | ||
| style="background: lightcyan; "| [[Auditorium]] • [[Cafeteria]] • [[Classroom]] • [[Dormitory]] • [[Office#Teacher's office|Office]] • [[Schoolyard]] | | style="background: lightcyan; "| [[Auditorium]] • [[Cafeteria]] • [[Classroom]] • [[Dormitory]] • [[Office#Teacher's office|Office]] • [[School uniforms]] • [[Schoolyard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"|People | | scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"|People | ||
| style="background: lightcyan; "| [[ | | style="background: lightcyan; "| [[Cheerleader]] • [[Dean (education)|Dean]] • [[Headmaster]] • [[Housemaster]] • [[Matron]] • [[Prefect (academic)|Prefect]] • [[Pupil]] • [[Schoolboy]] • [[Schoolchild]] • [[Schoolgirl]] •[[Student]] • [[Teacher]] • [[Tutor]] • [[Prefect (academic)|Prefect]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"|Concepts | | scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"|Concepts | ||
| style="background: lightcyan; "| [[Class]] • [[School uniform]] • [[School (game)]] • [[Apposing]] • [[Detention]] • [[Truancy]] <br> [[Fagging]] • [[Education]] • [[School corporal punishment]] • [[Schoolie]] • [[School spanking story]] | | style="background: lightcyan; "| [[Class]] • [[School uniform]] • [[School (game)]] • [[Apposing]] • [[Detention]] • [[Truancy]] <br> [[Fagging]] • [[Education]] • [[School corporal punishment]] • [[Schoolie]] • [[School spanking story]] | ||
|- | |||
|scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"|"Related" | |||
|style="background: lightcyan; "|[[School corporal punishment]] • [[Brownie]] • [[Girl Scout]] • [[Fraternity and sorority spanking]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"|"Howta's" | |scope="row" width="15%" style="background: lightblue;"|"Howta's" |
Revision as of 11:43, 9 November 2019
Articles related to School(s) | |
---|---|
Levels | Preschool • Kindergarden • Primary school • Intermediate school • Secondary school • Tertiary school |
Types | Boarding school • One-room school • Public school • Private school • Home school |
Parts | Auditorium • Cafeteria • Classroom • Dormitory • Office • School uniforms • Schoolyard |
People | Cheerleader • Dean • Headmaster • Housemaster • Matron • Prefect • Pupil • Schoolboy • Schoolchild • Schoolgirl •Student • Teacher • Tutor • Prefect |
Concepts | Class • School uniform • School (game) • Apposing • Detention • Truancy Fagging • Education • School corporal punishment • Schoolie • School spanking story |
"Related" | School corporal punishment • Brownie • Girl Scout • Fraternity and sorority spanking |
"Howta's" | How to run an institution with strict discipline |