Hollywood Walk of Fame H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jump to: Main Page • Micropedia • Macropedia • Icons • Time Line • History • Life Lessons • Links • Help
Chat rooms • What links here • Copyright info • Contact information • Category:Root
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! width="35%" |Address | ! width="35%" |Address | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Buddy Hackett}} || Live theatre || 6834 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Reed Hadley}} || Television || 6553 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jean Hagen}} || Television || 1560 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Dan Haggerty}} || Television || 7070 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Don Haggerty}} || Television || 6140 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Larry Hagman}} || Television || 1560 N. Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|William Haines}} || Motion pictures || 7012 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jester Hairston}} || Television || 6161 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Alan Hale, Sr.}} || Motion pictures || 6532 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Alan Hale, Jr.}} || Television || 6653 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Barbara Hale}} || Television || 1628 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Creighton Hale}} || Motion pictures || 6915 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Monte Hale}} || Motion pictures || 7000 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Bill Haley}} || Recording || 6350 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jack Haley}} || Radio || 6435 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Arsenio Hall}} || Television || 6776 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Conrad Hall}} || Motion pictures || 7060 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
<!-- |- | |||
| {{wsl|John Arthur Hall (Actor)}} || Motion pictures || 1724 Vine Street --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jon Hall}} || Television || 6933 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Monty Hall}} || Television || 6801 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Carl Stuart Hamblen}} || Radio || 6419 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Rusty Hamer}} || Television || 6323 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Lloyd Hamilton}} || Motion pictures || 6141 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Neil Hamilton (actor)}} || Motion pictures || 6634 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Lionel Hampton}} || Recording || 7000 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Herbie Hancock}} || Recording || 7057 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Tom Hanks}} || Motion pictures || 7000 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Hanna-Barbera}} || Television || 6753 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wsl|Ann Harding}} || Motion pictures || 6201 Hollywood Blvd. | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6850 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6850 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Cedric Hardwicke}} || Motion pictures || 6201 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6660 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6660 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Oliver Hardy}} || Motion pictures || 1500 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jean Harlow}} || Motion pictures || 6910 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Arlene Harris}} || Radio || 6250 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Mildred Harris}} || Motion pictures || 6307 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Phil Harris}} || Radio || 6651 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Recording || 6508 Hollywood Blvd | | {{blank}} || Recording || 6508 Hollywood Blvd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Rex Harrison}} || Motion pictures || 6904 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6390 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6390 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Ray Harryhausen}} || Motion pictures || 6840 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|John Hart}} || Television || 6432 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Mary Hart}} || Television || 7000 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|William S. Hart}} || Motion pictures || 6363 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Mariette Hartley}} || Television || 7000 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|David Hasselhoff}} || Television || 7018 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Signe Hasso}} || Motion pictures || 7080 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Henry Hathaway}} || Motion pictures || 1638 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Raymond Hatton}} || Motion pictures || 1708 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|June Haver}} || Motion pictures || 1777 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|June Havoc}} || Motion pictures || 6618 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6413 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6413 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Bob Hawke}} || Television || 6413 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Howard Hawks}} || Motion pictures || 1708 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Bill Hay}} || Radio || 6826 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Sessue Hayakawa}} || Motion pictures || 1645 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|George 'Gabby' Hayes}} || Radio || 6427 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 1724 Vine Street | | {{blank}} || Television || 1724 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Helen Hayes}} || Motion pictures || 6258 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Radio || 6549 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Radio || 6549 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Johnny Hayes}} || Radio || 6769 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Richard Hayman}} || Recording || 1765 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Dick Haymes}} || Recording || 1724 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Radio || 6841 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Radio || 6841 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Will H. Hays}} || Motion pictures || 6116 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Louis Hayward}} || Motion pictures || 1500 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 1680 Vine Street | | {{blank}} || Television || 1680 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Susan Hayward}} || Motion pictures || 6251 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Rita Hayworth}} || Motion pictures || 1645 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Edith Head}} || Motion pictures || 6504 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jim Healy}} || Radio || 6740 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Chick Hearn}} || Radio || 6755 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Eileen Heckart}} || Motion pictures || 6140 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Tippi Hedren}} || Motion pictures || 7060 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wsl|Van Heflin}} || Motion pictures || 6311 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6125 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6125 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Hugh Hefner}} || Television || 7000 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Horace Heidt}} || Radio || 1631 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6628 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6628 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jascha Heifetz}} || Recording || 6777 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Florence Henderson}} || Television || 7070 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jimi Hendrix}} || Recording || 6627 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Sonja Henie}} || Motion pictures || 6101 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Paul Henreid}} || Motion pictures || 6366 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 1720 Vine Street | | {{blank}} || Television || 1720 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jim Henson}} || Television || 6631 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Audrey Hepburn}} || Motion pictures || 1652 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Katharine Hepburn}} || Motion pictures || 6284 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Hugh Herbert}} || Motion pictures || 6251 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jerry Herman}} || Live theatre || 7095 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Pee-wee Herman}} || Motion pictures || 6562 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Woody Herman}} || Recording || 6805 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jean Hersholt}} || Motion pictures || 6501 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Radio || 6701 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Radio || 6701 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Irene Hervey}} || Motion pictures || 6336 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Charlton Heston}} || Motion pictures || 1628 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Eddie Heywood}} || Recording || 1709 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Al Hibbler}} || Recording || 1650 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|George Hicks}} || Radio || 6314 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Hildegarde}} || Radio || 6141 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jim Hill (sportscaster)}} || Television || 6801 Hollywood Blvd. <!-- 2006 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Alfred Hitchcock}} || Motion pictures || 6506 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 7013 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 7013 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|John Hodiak}} || Radio || 6101 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Portland Hoffa}} || Radio || 1640 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|William Holden}} || Motion pictures || 1651 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Billie Holiday}} || Recording || 1540 N. Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Judy Holliday}} || Motion pictures || 6901 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Earl Holliman}} || Television || 6901 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Gordon Hollingshead}} || Motion pictures || 6200 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Celeste Holm}} || Motion pictures || 1500 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6821 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6821 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Burton Holmes}} || Motion pictures || 6600 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Phillips Holmes}} || Motion pictures || 6908 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Taylor Holmes}} || Motion pictures || 6821 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jack Holt (actor)}} || Motion pictures || 6313-1/2 Hollywood Blvd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|John Lee Hooker}} || Recording || 7083 Hollywood Blvd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Bob Hope}} || Motion pictures || 6541 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Radio || 6141 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Radio || 6141 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6758 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6758 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Dolores Hope}} || Live theatre || 7021 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Anthony Hopkins}} || Motion pictures || 6801 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Linda Hopkins}} || Recording || 6233 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Miriam Hopkins}} || Motion pictures || 1709 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 1716 Vine Street | | {{blank}} || Television || 1716 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Hedda Hopper}} || Motion pictures || 6313 Hollywood Blvd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Lena Horne}} || Motion pictures || 6282 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Recording || 6250 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Recording || 6250 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Vladimir Horowitz}} || Recording || 1680 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Edward Everett Horton}} || Motion pictures || 6427 Hollywood Blvd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Harry Houdini}} || Motion pictures || 7001 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Eddy Howard}} || Recording || 6724 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|John Howard (American actor)}} || Television || 6515 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Leslie Howard (actor)}} || Motion pictures || 6550 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Ron Howard}} || Television || 6838 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|William K. Howard}} || Motion pictures || 1500 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Rochelle Hudson}} || Motion pictures || 6200 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Rock Hudson}} || Motion pictures || 6116 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Josephine Hull}} || Motion pictures || 6502 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Warren Hull}} || Radio || 6270 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 6135 Hollywood Blvd. | | {{blank}} || Television || 6135 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|H. Bruce Humberstone}} || Motion pictures || 1752 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Engelbert Humperdinck (singer)}} || Recording || 7000 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Frazier Hunt}} || Radio || 1708 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Marsha Hunt (actress)}} || Television || 6658 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Pee Wee Hunt}} || Recording || 6838 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Jeffrey Hunter}} || Television || 6918 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Kim Hunter}} || Motion pictures || 1617 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{blank}} || Television || 1715 Vine Street | | {{blank}} || Television || 1715 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Tab Hunter}} || Recording || 6320 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Marlin Hurt}} || Radio || 6514 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Ted Husing}} || Radio || 6821 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Ferlin Husky}} || Recording || 6675 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Ruth Hussey}} || Motion pictures || 1551 Vine Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|John Huston}} || Motion pictures || 1765 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Walter Huston}} || Motion pictures || 6624 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wsl|Betty Hutton}} || Motion pictures || 6259 Hollywood Blvd. | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Latest revision as of 15:05, 4 April 2024
The following is a list of stars on the Wikipedia:Hollywood Walk of Fame, including the category and location of each star. There is also a Wikipedia::Category:Hollywood Walk of Fame; both should be consistent with the list on the Hollywood Walk of Fame website maintained by the Wikipedia:Hollywood Chamber of Commerce.
H
Name | Category | Address |
---|---|---|
Buddy Hackett - [WP] | Live theatre | 6834 Hollywood Blvd. |
Reed Hadley - [WP] | Television | 6553 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jean Hagen - [WP] | Television | 1560 Vine Street |
Dan Haggerty - [WP] | Television | 7070 Hollywood Blvd. |
Don Haggerty - [WP] | Television | 6140 Hollywood Blvd. |
Larry Hagman - [WP] | Television | 1560 N. Vine Street |
William Haines - [WP] | Motion pictures | 7012 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jester Hairston - [WP] | Television | 6161 Hollywood Blvd. |
Alan Hale, Sr. - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6532 Hollywood Blvd. |
Alan Hale, Jr. - [WP] [SM-201] | Television | 6653 Hollywood Blvd. |
Barbara Hale - [WP] | Television | 1628 Vine Street |
Creighton Hale - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6915 Hollywood Blvd. |
Monte Hale - [WP] | Motion pictures | 7000 Hollywood Blvd. |
Bill Haley - [WP] | Recording | 6350 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jack Haley - [WP] [SM-201] | Radio | 6435 Hollywood Blvd. |
Arsenio Hall - [WP] | Television | 6776 Hollywood Blvd. |
Conrad Hall - [WP] | Motion pictures | 7060 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jon Hall - [WP] | Television | 6933 Hollywood Blvd. |
Monty Hall - [WP] | Television | 6801 Hollywood Blvd. |
Carl Stuart Hamblen - [WP] | Radio | 6419 Hollywood Blvd. |
Rusty Hamer - [WP] | Television | 6323 Hollywood Blvd. |
Lloyd Hamilton - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6141 Hollywood Blvd. |
Neil Hamilton (actor) - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6634 Hollywood Blvd. |
Lionel Hampton - [WP] | Recording | 7000 Hollywood Blvd. |
Herbie Hancock - [WP] | Recording | 7057 Hollywood Blvd. |
Tom Hanks - [WP] | Motion pictures | 7000 Hollywood Blvd. |
Hanna-Barbera - [WP] | Television | 6753 Hollywood Blvd. |
Ann Harding - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6201 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 6850 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Cedric Hardwicke - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6201 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 6660 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Oliver Hardy - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1500 Vine Street |
Jean Harlow - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6910 Hollywood Blvd. |
Arlene Harris - [WP] | Radio | 6250 Hollywood Blvd. |
Mildred Harris - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6307 Hollywood Blvd. |
Phil Harris - [WP] [SM-201] | Radio | 6651 Hollywood Blvd. |
Recording | 6508 Hollywood Blvd | |
Rex Harrison - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6904 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 6390 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Ray Harryhausen - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6840 Hollywood Blvd. |
John Hart - [WP] | Television | 6432 Hollywood Blvd. |
Mary Hart - [WP] | Television | 7000 Hollywood Blvd. |
William S. Hart - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6363 Hollywood Blvd. |
Mariette Hartley - [WP] | Television | 7000 Hollywood Blvd. |
David Hasselhoff - [WP] | Television | 7018 Hollywood Blvd. |
Signe Hasso - [WP] | Motion pictures | 7080 Hollywood Blvd. |
Henry Hathaway - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1638 Vine Street |
Raymond Hatton - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1708 Vine Street |
June Haver - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1777 Vine Street |
June Havoc - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6618 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 6413 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Bob Hawke - [WP] | Television | 6413 Hollywood Blvd. |
Howard Hawks - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1708 Vine Street |
Bill Hay - [WP] | Radio | 6826 Hollywood Blvd. |
Sessue Hayakawa - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1645 Vine Street |
George 'Gabby' Hayes - [WP] | Radio | 6427 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 1724 Vine Street | |
Helen Hayes - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6258 Hollywood Blvd. |
Radio | 6549 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Johnny Hayes - [WP] | Radio | 6769 Hollywood Blvd. |
Richard Hayman - [WP] [SM-201] | Recording | 1765 Vine Street |
Dick Haymes - [WP] [SM-201] | Recording | 1724 Vine Street |
Radio | 6841 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Will H. Hays - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6116 Hollywood Blvd. |
Louis Hayward - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1500 Vine Street |
Television | 1680 Vine Street | |
Susan Hayward - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6251 Hollywood Blvd. |
Rita Hayworth - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1645 Vine Street |
Edith Head - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6504 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jim Healy - [WP] | Radio | 6740 Hollywood Blvd. |
Chick Hearn - [WP] | Radio | 6755 Hollywood Blvd. |
Eileen Heckart - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6140 Hollywood Blvd. |
Tippi Hedren - [WP] | Motion pictures | 7060 Hollywood Blvd. |
Van Heflin - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6311 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 6125 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Hugh Hefner - [WP] [SM-201] | Television | 7000 Hollywood Blvd. |
Horace Heidt - [WP] | Radio | 1631 Vine Street |
Television | 6628 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Jascha Heifetz - [WP] | Recording | 6777 Hollywood Blvd. |
Florence Henderson - [WP] | Television | 7070 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jimi Hendrix - [WP] | Recording | 6627 Hollywood Blvd. |
Sonja Henie - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6101 Hollywood Blvd. |
Paul Henreid - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6366 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 1720 Vine Street | |
Jim Henson - [WP] | Television | 6631 Hollywood Blvd. |
Audrey Hepburn - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1652 Vine Street |
Katharine Hepburn - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6284 Hollywood Blvd. |
Hugh Herbert - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6251 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jerry Herman - [WP] | Live theatre | 7095 Hollywood Blvd. |
Pee-wee Herman - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6562 Hollywood Blvd. |
Woody Herman - [WP] | Recording | 6805 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jean Hersholt - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6501 Hollywood Blvd. |
Radio | 6701 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Irene Hervey - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6336 Hollywood Blvd. |
Charlton Heston - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1628 Hollywood Blvd. |
Eddie Heywood - [WP] | Recording | 1709 Vine Street |
Al Hibbler - [WP] | Recording | 1650 Vine Street |
George Hicks - [WP] | Radio | 6314 Hollywood Blvd. |
Hildegarde - [WP] | Radio | 6141 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jim Hill (sportscaster) - [WP] | Television | 6801 Hollywood Blvd. |
Alfred Hitchcock - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6506 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 7013 Hollywood Blvd. | |
John Hodiak - [WP] | Radio | 6101 Hollywood Blvd. |
Portland Hoffa - [WP] | Radio | 1640 Vine Street |
William Holden - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1651 Vine Street |
Billie Holiday - [WP] | Recording | 1540 N. Vine Street |
Judy Holliday - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6901 Hollywood Blvd. |
Earl Holliman - [WP] | Television | 6901 Hollywood Blvd. |
Gordon Hollingshead - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6200 Hollywood Blvd. |
Celeste Holm - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1500 Vine Street |
Television | 6821 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Burton Holmes - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6600 Hollywood Blvd. |
Phillips Holmes - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6908 Hollywood Blvd. |
Taylor Holmes - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6821 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jack Holt (actor) - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6313-1/2 Hollywood Blvd |
John Lee Hooker - [WP] | Recording | 7083 Hollywood Blvd |
Bob Hope - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6541 Hollywood Blvd. |
Radio | 6141 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Live theatre | Special Plaque at 7021 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Television | 6758 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Dolores Hope - [WP] | Live theatre | 7021 Hollywood Blvd. |
Anthony Hopkins - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6801 Hollywood Blvd. |
Linda Hopkins - [WP] | Recording | 6233 Hollywood Blvd. |
Miriam Hopkins - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1709 Vine Street |
Television | 1716 Vine Street | |
Hedda Hopper - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6313 Hollywood Blvd |
Lena Horne - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6282 Hollywood Blvd. |
Recording | 6250 Hollywood Blvd. | |
Vladimir Horowitz - [WP] | Recording | 1680 Vine Street |
Edward Everett Horton - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6427 Hollywood Blvd |
Harry Houdini - [WP] | Motion pictures | 7001 Hollywood Blvd. |
Eddy Howard - [WP] | Recording | 6724 Hollywood Blvd. |
John Howard (American actor) - [WP] | Television | 6515 Hollywood Blvd. |
Leslie Howard (actor) - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6550 Hollywood Blvd. |
Ron Howard - [WP] | Television | 6838 Hollywood Blvd. |
William K. Howard - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1500 Vine Street |
Rochelle Hudson - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6200 Hollywood Blvd. |
Rock Hudson - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6116 Hollywood Blvd. |
Josephine Hull - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6502 Hollywood Blvd. |
Warren Hull - [WP] | Radio | 6270 Hollywood Blvd. |
Television | 6135 Hollywood Blvd. | |
H. Bruce Humberstone - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1752 Vine Street |
Engelbert Humperdinck (singer) - [WP] | Recording | 7000 Hollywood Blvd. |
Frazier Hunt - [WP] | Radio | 1708 Vine Street |
Marsha Hunt (actress) - [WP] | Television | 6658 Hollywood Blvd. |
Pee Wee Hunt - [WP] | Recording | 6838 Hollywood Blvd. |
Jeffrey Hunter - [WP] | Television | 6918 Hollywood Blvd. |
Kim Hunter - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1617 Vine Street |
Television | 1715 Vine Street | |
Tab Hunter - [WP] | Recording | 6320 Hollywood Blvd. |
Marlin Hurt - [WP] | Radio | 6514 Hollywood Blvd. |
Ted Husing - [WP] | Radio | 6821 Hollywood Blvd. |
Ferlin Husky - [WP] | Recording | 6675 Hollywood Blvd. |
Ruth Hussey - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 1551 Vine Street |
John Huston - [WP] | Motion pictures | 1765 Hollywood Blvd. |
Walter Huston - [WP] | Motion pictures | 6624 Hollywood Blvd. |
Betty Hutton - [WP] [SM-201] | Motion pictures | 6259 Hollywood Blvd. |
References
- Walk of Fame directory at the official website
- Star locations at hollywoodusa.co.uk
- Star dates in comments from [ http://www.hollywoodchamber.net/icons/recent_ceremonies.asp]
Chat rooms • What links here • Copyright info • Contact information • Category:Root